Is Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Color, Permanent, Medium Blonde 8 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
- rinse hair well after application
- hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
- do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
- that may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
- acrylates/stearyl methacrylate copolymer
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- ci 77491
- +1 more
you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, C12-15 Pareth-3, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-10, Dilinoleic Acid, Cocamide MEA, Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine Dimer Dilinoleate, Steareth-21, Behentrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-22, Sodium Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Glycerin, Erythorbic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, P-Aminophenol, Resorcinol, Sodium Sulfite, P-Phenylenediamine, M-Aminophenol, EDTA, Sodium Metasilicate, Limonene, Sargassum Filipendula Extract, 1-Naphthol, Hypnea Musciformis Extract, Geraniol, Sorbitol, Gelidiella Acerosa Extract, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Mica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Color Activating Lotion: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Laureth-23, Steareth-21, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Etidronic Acid, Sorbitan Oleate, Citric Acid, Pentasodium Pentetate.
Check Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Color, Permanent, Medium Blonde 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Color, Permanent, Medium Blonde 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clairol Root Touch-Up Hair Color, Permanent, Medium Blonde 8 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


