Is Clairol Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Dye 10 Extra Light Blonde Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- 2-amino-6-chloro-4-nitrophenol
- glyceryl stearate se
- 2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Resorcinol, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, m-Aminophenol, Parfum, 2-Methylresorcinol, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Disodium EDTA, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Tocopherol, Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Lanolin Alcohol
Check Clairol Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Dye 10 Extra Light Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Dye 10 Extra Light Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clairol Root Touch-Up Permanent Hair Dye 10 Extra Light Blonde is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


