Is CLAM BASE, CLAM Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CLAMS AND CLAM JUICE (CLAMS, CLAM JUICE, WATER, SALT), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM INOSINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, POTATO STARCH, CLAM EXTRACT, CORN OIL, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCCINIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CLAM BASE, CLAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLAM BASE, CLAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
CLAM BASE, CLAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


