Is CLAM LINGUINE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLAMS, RICE NOODLES, WHITE WINE, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, ONION, GARLIC, LEMON, HONDASHI, PEPPER, COCONUT MILK, SALT, THYME, OREGANO, BASIL.
Check CLAM LINGUINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLAM LINGUINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Palmini Pasta Heart Of Palm Linguine - 12 OZ
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Bumble Bee Clams Chopped in Clam Juice - 6.5 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


