Is Clamato Cocktail Tomato Limon - 64 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Dried Clam Broth, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40
Check Clamato Cocktail Tomato Limon - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clamato Cocktail Tomato Limon - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Clamato Cocktail Tomato Limon - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


