Is Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Shellfish Free?
Why it's not shellfish free
- dried clam broth
dried clam broth
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusk popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus shellfish free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion And Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Dried Clam Broth, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Red Chili Pepper
Check Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


