Is Clamato Tomato and Clams Cocktail Juice Shellfish Free?

No. This product is not shellfish free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains shellfish.

Why it's not shellfish free

  • dried clam broth

dried clam broth

Dietitian note

Clam is a type of mollusk popular in many seafood dishes.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion and Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Dried Clam Broth, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Red Chili Pepper.

Check Clamato Tomato and Clams Cocktail Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clamato Tomato and Clams Cocktail Juice is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking