Is Clancy's Baked Ripples Original Potato Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated potatoes, corn starch, sugar, vegetable oil(corn and/or canola), Maltodextrin, salt, leavening (calcium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), lecithin (sunflower or canola), baking soda.
Check Clancy's Baked Ripples Original Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Baked Ripples Original Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Where to buy
Clancy's Baked Ripples Original Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


