Is Clancys Big Dippers Tortilla Chips Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Large, sturdy chips deliver a bold savory flavor and pronounced crunch, designed for scooping thicker salsas, guacamole, or queso; texture holds up to heavy dips without breaking, with reviewers often noting generous size and reliable crispness, while some mention occasional broken pieces in packaged bags and variable bag freshness reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White corn, vegetable oil (corn and/or canola and/or sunflower), toasted corn germ, salt.

Check Clancys Big Dippers Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clancys Big Dippers Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping