Is CLANCY'S, KETTLE CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • malted barley flour

malted barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN), SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, LACTOSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TORULAYEAST, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER MILK, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT.

Check CLANCY'S, KETTLE CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLANCY'S, KETTLE CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE, MESQUITE BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go