Is Clancy's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory flavor with light, fluffy popped kernels and a crisp bite makes this snack popular for movie nights, casual snacking, and gatherings. Reviewers commonly praise its satisfying taste and easy sharing, while some report uneven seasoning coverage or occasional unpopped kernels. Packaging and portion size are mentioned in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Clancy's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go