Is Clancy's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn Pescatarian?

Description
The popcorn delivers bold, theater-style flavor with fluffy, fully popped kernels and a crisp, crunchy bite; commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and texture, praising convenience and flavor intensity while some report it can be overly greasy or highly seasoned and portable.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The popcorn delivers bold, theater-style flavor with fluffy, fully popped kernels and a crisp, crunchy bite; commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and texture, praising convenience and flavor intensity while some report it can be overly greasy or highly seasoned and portable.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Color Added (annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness), Ascorbicacid (to Preserve Freshness), Butter (cream, Salt). Contains: Milk.
Check Clancy's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


