Is Clancy's Pretzels Pub Style Bold & Zesty Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large, pub-style pretzels deliver a bold, zesty seasoning and a firm, crunchy bite; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with beer, or served with mustard and creamy dips. Reviewers note consistent crunch, punchy flavor, and value, while some mention the seasoning can be intense for lighter palates; perceptions vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Soybean), Salt, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Dry Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cultured Whole Milk, Parsley, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Turmeric, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide [added As An Anti-caking Agenti, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast. Contains: Wheat, Milk.

Check Clancy's Pretzels Pub Style Bold & Zesty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go