Is Clancy's Cheese Melt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CANOLA OIL, SALT, LACTIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED.

Check Clancy's Cheese Melt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep