Is Clandeboye Raspberry & White Chocolate Authentically Strained Greek Style Yoghurt 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- natural flavouring
- white chocolate
- raspberry & white chocolate preparation
- yogurt culture
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Yoghurt (80%) (Milk, Yogurt Culture (Milk)), Raspberry & White Chocolate Preparation (18%) (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder), Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring), Sugar
Check Clandeboye Raspberry & White Chocolate Authentically Strained Greek Style Yoghurt 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clandeboye Raspberry & White Chocolate Authentically Strained Greek Style Yoghurt 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


