Is Clariol Age Defy 8A Medium Ash Blonde Hair Dye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- 2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
- glyceryl stearate se
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Lanolin Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Resorcinol, Disodium EDTA, m-Aminophenol, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Tocopherol
Check Clariol Age Defy 8A Medium Ash Blonde Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clariol Age Defy 8A Medium Ash Blonde Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clariol Age Defy 8A Medium Ash Blonde Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


