Is Clarisse Antiperspirant, Deodorant, Cherry Blossom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8 distearate
- stearyl alcohol
- zinc palmitate
- stearic acid
peg-8 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Chlorohydrate (20%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Stearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Zinc Palmitate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, Silica, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, PEG-8 Distearate, Butylated Hydroxytoluene.
Check Clarisse Antiperspirant, Deodorant, Cherry Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clarisse Antiperspirant, Deodorant, Cherry Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Clarisse Antiperspirant, Deodorant, Cherry Blossom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


