Is Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets Vegan?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Loratadine, USP (10 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Starch Glycolate
Check Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
Where to buy
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pill


