Is Claritin Indoor & Outdoor Allergies, 5 mg, Non-Drowsy, Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), Purpose Loratadine ,Antihistamine Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, Gelatin, Mannitol, Mint Flavor
Check Claritin Indoor & Outdoor Allergies, 5 mg, Non-Drowsy, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin Indoor & Outdoor Allergies, 5 mg, Non-Drowsy, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Claritin Tablets Original Prescription Strength Non-Drowsy Antihistamine 30 ea
Where to buy
Claritin Indoor & Outdoor Allergies, 5 mg, Non-Drowsy, Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


