Is Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polysorbate 80
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, gelatin-coated capsules have minimal flavor and glide easily when swallowed. Commonly taken once daily with water to relieve indoor and outdoor allergy symptoms; reviewers report quick, non-drowsy relief, ease of swallowing, and convenient portability, while some note packaging concerns or variable pricing, and some buyers mention occasional shipping delays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (In Each Capsule), Purpose Loratadine 1,Antihistamine Inactive Caprylic/capric Glycerides, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Gelatin, Glycerin, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polysorbate 80, Povidone, Purified Water, Sorbitol

Check Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The Go