No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Claritin Loratadine Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Loratadine 10 mg, corn starch, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate.

Check Claritin Loratadine Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Lactose Free? Claritin Loratadine Tablets | Spoonful