Is Classic Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- dry roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Palm Oil, Contains Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy
Check Classic Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackSandwich FillingTopping


