Is CLASSIC ANIMAL COOKIES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PARTIALLY HIDROGENATED OILS: SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OR SAFFLOWER), INVERT SYRUP, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CLASSIC ANIMAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ANIMAL COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


