Is Classic Appenzeller Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Animal Rennet, Aged Over 90 Days
Check Classic Appenzeller Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Appenzeller Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Appenzeller Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryTangySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingCooking


