Is CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILK, CARAMEL [TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN], PECANS, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, RASPBERRY POWDER, COATED COCOA NIBS (COCOA NIBS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS.

Check CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GEM, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE HEART, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go