Is CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CARAMEL [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), CHOCOLATE, PECANS, SKIM MILK, HAZELNUTS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MILKFAT, BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


