Is CLASSIC BAKLAVA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILLO DOUGH, (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER), HONEY, CRUSHED WALNUTS, CINNAMON POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CLASSIC BAKLAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BAKLAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


