Is CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, CLASSIC BALSAMIC Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, WHITE WINE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR], SPICES), GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, CLASSIC BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, CLASSIC BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySweetSavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepDippingGarnishing


