Is CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, CLASSIC BALSAMIC Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy sweet and mildly acidic with a smooth slightly syrupy texture, this dressing commonly seasons mixed greens, grain bowls, roasted vegetables, and is used as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor and convenient pour consistency, while some note it can be too sweet or mild occasionally.

Description
Tangy sweet and mildly acidic with a smooth slightly syrupy texture, this dressing commonly seasons mixed greens, grain bowls, roasted vegetables, and is used as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor and convenient pour consistency, while some note it can be too sweet or mild occasionally.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: AVOCADO OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DRIED OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, CLASSIC BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, CLASSIC BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


