Is CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory flavoring
- anchovies and natural flavorings
natural hickory flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE, (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT) SUGAR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), FRESH ONION, FRESH GARLIC WITH OIL, CORN STARCH WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), NATURAL HICKORY FLAVORING, SPICES, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), AGED KENTUCKY BOURBON (0.12%), LEMON JUICE, ACID (CITRIC ACID), CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


