Is CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE, (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT) SUGAR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), FRESH ONION, FRESH GARLIC WITH OIL, CORN STARCH WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), NATURAL HICKORY FLAVORING, SPICES, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), AGED KENTUCKY BOURBON (0.12%), LEMON JUICE, ACID (CITRIC ACID), CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichMeal Prep


