Is CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- mustard flour, spice, celery seed, natural flavor, xanthan gum, paprika
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MOLASSES, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


