Is Classic Beef Jerky by Think Jerky — Delicious Chef Crafted Jerky — Grass-Fed Beef Free of Gluten, Antibiotics and Nitrates — Healthy Protein Snack Low in Calories, Fat and Salt — 1.5 Ounce (8 Pack) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed beef

grass-fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Beef, Water, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Orange Concentrate (Oranges), Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Black Pepper

Check Classic Beef Jerky by Think Jerky — Delicious Chef Crafted Jerky — Grass-Fed Beef Free of Gluten, Antibiotics and Nitrates — Healthy Protein Snack Low in Calories, Fat and Salt — 1.5 Ounce (8 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Beef Jerky by Think Jerky — Delicious Chef Crafted Jerky — Grass-Fed Beef Free of Gluten, Antibiotics and Nitrates — Healthy Protein Snack Low in Calories, Fat and Salt — 1.5 Ounce (8 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Classic Beef Jerky by Think Jerky — Delicious Chef Crafted Jerky — Grass-Fed Beef Free of Gluten, Antibiotics and Nitrates — Healthy Protein Snack Low in Calories, Fat and Salt — 1.5 Ounce (8 Pack) | Spoonful