Is Classic Beef Jerky by Think Jerky — Delicious Chef Crafted Jerky — Grass-Fed Beef Free of Gluten, Antibiotics and Nitrates — Healthy Protein Snack Low in Calories, Fat and Salt — 1.5 Ounce (8 Pack) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Beef, Water, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Orange Concentrate (Oranges), Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Black Pepper

Check Classic Beef Jerky by Think Jerky — Delicious Chef Crafted Jerky — Grass-Fed Beef Free of Gluten, Antibiotics and Nitrates — Healthy Protein Snack Low in Calories, Fat and Salt — 1.5 Ounce (8 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Classic Beef Jerky by Think Jerky — Delicious Chef Crafted Jerky — Grass-Fed Beef Free of Gluten, Antibiotics and Nitrates — Healthy Protein Snack Low in Calories, Fat and Salt — 1.5 Ounce (8 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Classic Beef Jerky by Think Jerky — Delicious Chef Crafted Jerky — Grass-Fed Beef Free of Gluten, Antibiotics and Nitrates — Healthy Protein Snack Low in Calories, Fat and Salt — 1.5 Ounce (8 Pack) | Spoonful