Is Classic Breakfast Chicken Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Pure Maple Syrup, Contains 2% or less of: Sage, Sage Oil, Sea Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Parsley, Extract of Rosemary, Pure Maple Extract, Crushed Red Pepper, Dried Citrus Pulp.

Check Classic Breakfast Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingMeal Prep