Is CLASSIC BREAST NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Breaded patties offer a crisp, golden exterior and tender, juicy interior with a mild savory flavor; reviewers note consistent size, reliable reheating, and kid-friendly appeal. Commonly used for quick family meals, sandwiches, or dipping, they prepare well in oven or air fryer and receive praise for convenience and texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour And Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices, Dextrose, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil

Check CLASSIC BREAST NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC BREAST NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Poultry · Nugget, Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go