Is CLASSIC BREAST NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC Wheat Free?

Description
Breaded patties offer a crisp, golden exterior and tender, juicy interior with a mild savory flavor; reviewers note consistent size, reliable reheating, and kid-friendly appeal. Commonly used for quick family meals, sandwiches, or dipping, they prepare well in oven or air fryer and receive praise for convenience and texture consistency.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Breaded patties offer a crisp, golden exterior and tender, juicy interior with a mild savory flavor; reviewers note consistent size, reliable reheating, and kid-friendly appeal. Commonly used for quick family meals, sandwiches, or dipping, they prepare well in oven or air fryer and receive praise for convenience and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour And Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices, Dextrose, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil
Check CLASSIC BREAST NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BREAST NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
CLASSIC BREAST NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Patty


