Is Classic Brownie 4 Count, 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- eggs
- mono calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Leavener (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Phosphate).
Check Classic Brownie 4 Count, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Brownie 4 Count, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Classic Brownie 4 Count, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


