Is Classic Bruschette Toasts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Malt Extract, Sugar

Check Classic Bruschette Toasts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Bruschette Toasts is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing