Is Classic Butter Chicken Mild Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Cream (milk), Cashews, Butter, Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Herbs. May Contain: Mustard, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts, Sulphites, Wheat, Soy.

Check Classic Butter Chicken Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Butter Chicken Mild is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaZehrsYour Independent GrocerGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish