Is CLASSIC BUTTERMILK GLUTEN FREE BISCUITS, CLASSIC BUTTERMILK Wheat Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • non-gmo flour blend

non-gmo flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, SWEET RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORNSTARCH, POTATO STARCH, INULIN, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTERMILK, (CULTURED, FROM SKIM MILK), UNSALTED BUTTER, FRESH EGGS, NON-GMO EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BAKING POWDER, WHITE RICE FLOUR, NON-GMO SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT (NON-IODIZED), BAKING SODA.

Check CLASSIC BUTTERMILK GLUTEN FREE BISCUITS, CLASSIC BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryTangy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? CLASSIC BUTTERMILK GLUTEN FREE BISCUITS, CLASSIC BUTTERMILK | Spoonful