Is Classic Caesar Avocado Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AVOCADO OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, SALT, BUTTERMILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Classic Caesar Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Caesar Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


