Is CLASSIC CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CAESAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- part-skim milk
- parmesan made from cow's milk cheeses
- whey
- cheese culture
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESES (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE (CONTAINS CELERY), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, CREAM, DRIED ONIONS, BUTTERMILK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check CLASSIC CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


