Is CLASSIC CAESAR Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, TOMATOES, CAESAR DRESSING (MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR], RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, QIMIQ [SKIM MILK, CREAM, QELATIN], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, CORNSTARCH, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE], DIJON MUSTARD, ANCHOVIES, LEMON JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN).
Check CLASSIC CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


