Is CLASSIC CAESAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, TOMATOES, CAESAR DRESSING (MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR], RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, QIMIQ [SKIM MILK, CREAM, QELATIN], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, CORNSTARCH, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE], DIJON MUSTARD, ANCHOVIES, LEMON JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN).

Check CLASSIC CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepGarnishingTopping