Is Classic Cake, Salted Caramel Cheesecake Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gum), Sugar, Sour Cream Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes, Whole Eggs, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron
Check Classic Cake, Salted Caramel Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Cake, Salted Caramel Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


