Is CLASSIC CASHEW BUTTER SQUEEZE PACKS, CLASSIC Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- dry roasted cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Cashews, Palm Oil, Orangutan Friendly Palm Oil
Check CLASSIC CASHEW BUTTER SQUEEZE PACKS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CASHEW BUTTER SQUEEZE PACKS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC CASHEW BUTTER SQUEEZE PACKS, CLASSIC is available at 2 retailers
Thrive MarketAmazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichDipping


