Is CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK SPECIALTY TEA BEVERAGE K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- sweetened dairy packet
- honey granules
- dried cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sweetened dairy packet sugar
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea Pod Ingredients: Black Tea, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Clove, Star Anise, Natural Flavors. Sweetened Dairy Packet Ingredients: Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Cream, Honey Granules (Sugar, Honey), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate.
Check CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK SPECIALTY TEA BEVERAGE K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK SPECIALTY TEA BEVERAGE K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz.
Tazo Classic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK SPECIALTY TEA BEVERAGE K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod, Powder


