Is CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced-fat dried whole milk
- sweetened dairy packet sugar
reduced-fat dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA POD INGREDIENTS: BLACK TEA, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, CLOVES, STAR ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORS. SWEETENED DAIRY PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, REDUCED-FAT DRIED WHOLE MILK, SWEETENED HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS & SWEETENED PACKETS, CLASSIC CHAI LATTE BLACK TEA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pod, Pouch


