Is Classic Cheese Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- smart flour
smart flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Smart Flour (Tapioca Flour, Sorghum Flour, Amaranth Flour), Potato Starch Modified Tapioca Starch, Sorghum Flour, Water, Olive Oil, Sugar, Agave, Flax Seed, Yeast, Salt, Xanthan, Gum, Baking Powder Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Co
Check Classic Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen


